PLAY
SlotsProvidersCollectionsBlog

PLAY

Supreme Diamond XXL box art by 3 Oaks
3 Oaks · Released 17.05.2026

Supreme Diamond XXL

Blue velvet, sparkling gems and a 777 up top — Supreme Diamond XXL is 3 Oaks doing a modern classic slot with a jackpot ladder pinned to the left rail. I played it on the €1.00 bet and watched cash-value diamonds drop in a hold-and-win, but I couldn't land a complete feature round, so here's what I can actually verify.

RTP
—
Volatility
—
Max win
1,000×
Released
17.05.2026
Ways
—
Bet range
—
About the game
HOW THE GAME PLAYS

Seven stops around the ride — what it is, how it plays, and where the money really moves.

1 Gems on blue velvet, done properly

Supreme Diamond XXL is a classic-style slot dressed sharp: a deep blue backdrop, a big cut diamond over the logo, and a symbol set of green triangles, blue rhombuses, purple squares, silver bells, stacked BAR tiles and a red 777. It's 15 lines across a compact reel set, and it reads at a glance — no clutter, no guesswork. 3 Oaks know this genre and it shows.

2 The four-tier jackpot ladder

The draw here is the fixed-jackpot ladder standing on the left rail: GRAND 1,000.00, MAJOR 100.00, MINOR 30.00 and MINI 15.00, all shown at the €1.00 bet. Those are the values I read straight off the HUD. The GRAND at 1,000.00 lines up exactly with the slot's 1,000x max win — so the top of the ladder is the top of the game. No hidden ceiling above it.

3 Hold-and-win with cash-value diamonds

The feature is a hold-and-win respin: special diamond symbols land carrying cash values — I saw a MINI tag and a pair of 5.00 diamonds drop in on one respin — and they stick while the rest of the reels spin for more. Fill enough and you climb the ladder toward the jackpots. There's a BONUS button top-right and an Additive symbol and Sticky Symbols layer feeding the collect. It's the familiar coin-respin loop, competently built.

4 What I couldn't verify

Two things I'm going to be straight about. First, 3 Oaks don't publish an RTP figure for this one that I could confirm, so I'm not quoting a percentage — I won't guess a number that decides how much of your money the game keeps. Second, I only reached the cash-diamond collect, not a completed jackpot round, so I can't tell you what a full feature returns. The 1,000x GRAND is real; my session didn't reach it, and I'm not pretending otherwise.

The house rules, plainly

HOW IT WORKS

  1. Grid & lines. A compact classic reel set paying on 15 fixed lines, with gems, bells, BAR and 777 symbols.
  2. Hold & Win respins. Special diamond symbols land carrying cash values, lock in place, and trigger respins while the other reels keep spinning for more. Filling the grid climbs the jackpot ladder.
  3. Jackpot ladder. Four fixed jackpots — GRAND, MAJOR, MINOR and MINI — sit above the reels and are awarded through the hold-and-win feature.
  4. Buy Feature. The feature can be bought directly. I did not complete a verified paid jackpot round this session, so no buy cost or return is quoted here.
Read live from the game
THE PAYTABLE
Base symbol payouts (multiple of stake)
Jackpot tierValue (at €1.00 bet)
Jackpot ladder — read from the HUD
GRAND1,000.00
MAJOR100.00
MINOR30.00
MINI15.00

The four jackpot values above were read directly from the left HUD at a €1.00 bet on 17.05.2026; the GRAND of 1,000.00 matches the slot's 1,000x max win. There was no separate symbol pay-table panel to open, so per-symbol line values aren't listed, and 3 Oaks don't publish an RTP figure I could confirm — so none is quoted.

Real frames from the demo

IN-GAME SCREENSHOTS

Played on the €1.00 bet, demo build, no buy — I wanted to see the base game and get into the hold-and-win before spending. Two frames off my screen: the classic gem board, and cash-value diamonds landing in a respin.

The classic board at €1.00: green triangles, blue rhombuses, purple gems, stacked BAR and silver bells, with the GRAND 1,000 / MAJOR 100 / MINOR 30 / MINI 15 jackpot ladder on the left. Balance 994.00.
BASEThe classic board at €1.00: green triangles, blue rhombuses, purple gems, stacked BAR and silver bells, with the GRAND 1,000 / MAJOR 100 / MINOR 30 / MINI 15 jackpot ladder on the left. Balance 994.00.
The hold-and-win collect underway: cash-value diamonds locked on the first reel — a MINI tag and two 5.00 diamonds — with a 777 up in the corner. This is as far as my session reached; no full jackpot round captured.
HOLD & WIN · diamondsThe hold-and-win collect underway: cash-value diamonds locked on the first reel — a MINI tag and two 5.00 diamonds — with a 777 up in the corner. This is as far as my session reached; no full jackpot round captured.

The honest tally: my balance drifted from 994.00 down to 980.00 across the frames I captured, which is the ordinary shape of a classic slot ticking over between features. I did reach the diamond collect — a MINI tag and two 5.00 diamonds locked in — but I didn't complete a full jackpot round this session, so I can't tell you what the GRAND actually pays in practice. What I can say: the ladder is legible, the collect is satisfying, and I'd want an RTP figure before committing real money. — Tess

Screenshots by Tess Hale · session s11 · May 2026 · €1.00 bet, demo build, partial feature (collect reached, no full round)

If you liked this ride

SIMILAR SLOTS

All slots ▸

Fresh paste from the park office

GUIDES & NEWS

Three dispatches off the poster column that pair well with this ride.

All Night Dispatches ▸

Who wrote this page

THE AUTHOR

Played it herself, at the back of the park

Tessa “Tess” Hale

Slot writer · Mount Maunganui, Bay of Plenty

Ex-arcade cashier turned pokies writer. Tess reads a slot the way she used to read a coin-op: what it costs to play, what the machine actually gives back, and whether the “big one” is real or just paint on the glass. Sceptical, warm, allergic to hype.

  • Demo first, always — “the cheapest ticket in the park.”
  • Buys the feature on purpose and prints what it returned — no cherry-picking.
  • Logs the real ladder she hit that session, not the marketing ceiling.
See the screenshots ▸
Quick answers at the window

SUPREME DIAMOND XXL FAQ

What is the max win on Supreme Diamond XXL?
The maximum win is 1,000x your stake, which matches the GRAND jackpot value of 1,000.00 shown at a €1.00 bet. It's a 3 Oaks classic-style slot on 15 lines with a hold-and-win feature.
What's the RTP?
I couldn't confirm a published RTP figure for this slot, so I'm not quoting one — the number that decides how much a game keeps over time isn't something I'll guess at. If it matters to you (and it should), look for the RTP in the game's own info panel before playing for real.
How does the jackpot feature work?
Special diamond symbols land carrying cash values and lock in place, triggering respins while the other reels keep going. Filling the grid climbs a four-tier ladder — MINI 15, MINOR 30, MAJOR 100 and GRAND 1,000 at the €1.00 bet. I reached the collect but not a completed jackpot round this session.
Can I try it for free first?
Yes — I played this whole session in a free demo on the €1.00 bet. Scouting a slot for free before you spend is the cheapest ticket in the park, and doubly worth it here given the RTP isn't published.

18+ · Gamble responsibly · Gambling Helpline NZ 0800 654 655